Feb 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Skyline Semifinals (#3 Old Westbury or #6 Farmingdale State)
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Feb 22
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
Metropolitan Championships
Feb. 22-24 - Piscataway, N.J. (Rutgers University)
Feb 22
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
Metropolitan Championships
Feb. 22-24 - Piscataway, N.J. (Rutgers University)
Feb 23
Wrestling 11 a.m. Saturday / 10 a.m. Sunday
NCAA Regional Championships
Feb. 23-24 - Brockport, N.Y. (Hosted by Brockport State)
Feb 23
Women's Basketball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (at Highest Remaining Seed)
Mar 01
Men's Track & Field All Day
ECAC DIII Championships
March 1-2 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Mar 01
Women's Track & Field All Day
ECAC DIII Championships
March 1-2 - New York, N.Y. (The Armory)
Mar 01
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
NCAA Diving Regional
March 1-2 - Cambridge, Mass. (Hosted by MIT)
Mar 01
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
NCAA Diving Regional
March 1-2 - Cambridge, Mass. (Hosted by MIT)
Mar 03
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Hiram
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 03
Baseball 3:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. William Peace
@ Virginia Beach
Virginia Beach, Va.
Mar 04
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
vs. Otterbein
@ Florida
Clearwater, Fla. (Spring Break Trip)
Mar 04
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Hiram
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
Mar 04
Baseball 6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Hiram
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Merchant Marine
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Virginia Beach
Virginia Beach, Va.
Mar 06
Baseball 9:00 AM
Merchant Marine
vs. Alvernia
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #2)
Mar 06
Women's Lacrosse 10:00 AM
Merchant Marine
vs. King's (PA)
@ Florida
Clearwater, Fla. (Spring Break Trip)
Mar 08
Wrestling 10 a.m.
NCAA National Championships
March 8-9 - Roanoke, Va.
Mar 08
Men's Track & Field All Day
NCAA DIII Championships
March 8-9 - Roxbury Crossing, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Mar 08
Women's Track & Field All Day
NCAA DIII Championships
March 8-9 - Roxbury Crossing, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Mar 08
Baseball 9:00 AM
Saint John's (Minn.)
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 08
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Otterbein
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 09
Baseball 9:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 09
Baseball 12:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Cusic Classic
Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 12
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Lehman
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 13
Baseball 4:00 PM
New Paltz
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y.
Mar 14
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Drew
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse 10:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Mass. Maritime
Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Mar 16
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Hunter
Merchant Marine
Mar 16
Baseball 1:00 PM
St. John Fisher
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
MIT
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 17
Baseball 12:00 PM
Castleton
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 17
Baseball 3:00 PM
Castleton
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 19
Baseball 4:00 PM
Baruch
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 20
Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
March 20-23 - Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Mar 20
Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
March 20-23 - Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Connecticut Col.
New London, Conn.
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Ramapo
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Coast Guard
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 23
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Mar 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 26
Women's Lacrosse 5:30 PM
Coast Guard
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 27
Baseball 4:00 PM
John Jay
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 27
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Mar 30
Men's Track & Field
Ursinus Inivational
Collegeville, Pa.
Mar 30
Women's Track & Field
Ursinus Inivational
Collegeville, Pa.
Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Eastern
St. Davids, Pa.
Mar 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mar 30
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Mar 31
Baseball 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
Mar 31
Baseball 3:00 PM
Yeshiva
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 02
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Merchant Marine
Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Mount St. Vincent
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 03
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Bard
Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Apr 03
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Farmingdale State
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Mount St. Vincent
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 06
Men's Track & Field
TCNJ Invitational
Ewing, N.J.
Apr 06
Women's Track & Field
TCNJ Invitational
Ewing, N.J.
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Apr 06
Baseball 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Apr 06
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 06
Baseball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Apr 07
Baseball 12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 07
Baseball 3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 08
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Coast Guard
Merchant Marine
Apr 09
Baseball 3:45 PM
Merchant Marine
at William Paterson
Wayne, N.J.
Apr 09
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Apr 10
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Farmingdale State
Merchant Marine
Apr 10
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Apr 13
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
Merchant Marine
Apr 13
Baseball 12:00 PM
SUNY Maritime
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y.
Apr 13
Baseball 3:00 PM
SUNY Maritime
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field
Coach Omeltchenko Invitational
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field
Coach Omeltchenko Invitational
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 14
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Apr 14
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Montclair St.
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 16
Men's Tennis 8:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Yeshiva
Apr 17
Baseball 6:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Staten Island
Staten Island, N.Y.
Apr 17
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Patchogue, N.Y.
Apr 18
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Ramapo
Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Apr 20
Baseball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Moravian
Bethlehem, Pa.
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Stockton
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
Apr 20
Baseball 4:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Moravian
Bethlehem, Pa.
Apr 22
Baseball 4:00 PM
City College of New York
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 23
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
Merchant Marine
Apr 23
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 24
Men's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Mount St. Mary
Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Apr 26
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Apr 27
Baseball 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
TBA
Apr 27
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Apr 27
Baseball 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
TBA
Apr 28
Men's Track & Field
Skyline Championship Meet
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Apr 28
Women's Track & Field
Skyline Championship Meet
Farmingdale, N.Y.
May 01
Men's Tennis TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
TBA (4-seed @ 1-seed / 3-seed @ 2-seed))
May 01
Baseball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
TBA (#5 seed @ #4 seed)
May 01
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
TBA (4-seed @ 1-seed / 3-seed @ 2-seed))
May 01
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
TBA (4-seed @ 1-seed / 3-seed @ 2-seed))
May 03
Baseball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
May 04
Men's Tennis TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (at Highest Remaining Seed)
May 04
Baseball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
May 04
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (at Highest Remaining Seed)
May 04
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (at Highest Remaining Seed)
May 05
Baseball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
May 15
Men's Track & Field
ECAC DIII Championships
TBA
May 15
Women's Track & Field
ECAC DIII Championships
TBA