2019 USMMA Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Hiram 12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Mitchell 3:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mon. 4 vs. Hiram 3:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
  vs. Hiram 6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
Wed. 6 vs. Alvernia 9:00 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #2)
Fri. 8 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) 9:00 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Otterbein 12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Sat. 9 vs. Coast Guard 9:00 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Coast Guard 12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Wed. 13 New Paltz 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 16 St. John Fisher 1:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 17 Castleton 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Castleton 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 19 Baruch 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 23 at Farmingdale State * 12:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
  at Farmingdale State * 3:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun. 24 St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 27 John Jay 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 30 at Mount St. Mary * 12:00 PM
  Newburgh, N.Y.
  at Mount St. Mary * 3:00 PM
  Newburgh, N.Y.
Sun. 31 Yeshiva * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
  Yeshiva * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Bard 3:00 PM
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sat. 6 at Purchase * 11:00 AM
  Purchase, N.Y.
  at Purchase * 1:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sun. 7 Mount St. Vincent * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Mount St. Vincent * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 9 at William Paterson 3:45 PM
  Wayne, N.J.
Sat. 13 SUNY Maritime * 12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  SUNY Maritime * 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 14 at Old Westbury * 12:00 PM
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  at Old Westbury * 3:00 PM
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Wed. 17 at Staten Island 6:30 PM
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat. 20 at Moravian 1:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  at Moravian 4:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Mon. 22 City College of New York 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 27 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 12:00 PM
  TBA
  at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 3:00 PM
  TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 at Skyline First Round % TBA
  TBA (#5 seed @ #4 seed)
Fri. 3 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sat. 4 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sun. 5 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event