Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Rivier W, 17-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Rivier W, 10-4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 5 vs. Elms W, 11-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 7 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 12-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 4-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 9 vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 14-6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Coast Guard L, 4-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Coast Guard W, 4-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 14 New Paltz Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 17 Lasell W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Lasell W, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 18 Oneonta W, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Oneonta W, 4-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 20 at Baruch W, 7-5 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y. (MCU Park)
Sat. 24 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 6-1 Final
  New Rochelle, N.Y. (Iona College)
Sun. 25 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
  East Rockaway, N.Y. (Bay County Park)
  vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 8-0 Final
  East Rockaway, N.Y. (Bay County Park)
Mon. 26 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 28 John Jay W, 12-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 31 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 7-4 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
  at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * L, 2-1 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
 
April
Thu. 5 New Rochelle W, 18-12 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 7 Old Westbury * W, 6-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Old Westbury * L, 9-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 8 at SUNY Maritime * W, 7-4 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
  at SUNY Maritime * W, 1-0 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Tue. 10 at William Paterson L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Wayne, N.J.
Sat. 14 Mount St. Mary * L, 7-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Mount St. Mary * L, 4-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 15 at Yeshiva * W, 22-0 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgefield Park, N.J. (Overpeck Park)
  at Yeshiva * W, 20-4 Final
  Ridgefield Park, N.J. (Overpeck Park)
Wed. 18 at Staten Island L, 2-1 Final
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sun. 22 Farmingdale State * L, 4-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Farmingdale State * L, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 24 at NYIT L, 9-4 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Sat. 28 Purchase * W, 19-6 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
  Purchase * L, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
May
Wed. 2 #5 SUNY Maritime % W, 10-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline First Round)
Fri. 4 at #1 Farmingdale State % L, 4-1 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
  vs. #3 Mount St. Mary % W, 9-8 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sat. 5 vs. #1 Farmingdale State % W, 9-2 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sun. 6 vs. #2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % W, 5-4 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Double-Elimination Tournament)
  vs. #2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % L, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
  Farmingdale, N.Y. (Skyline Championship Game)
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Coast Guard L, 7-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Coast Guard L, 9-0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 6 vs. Coast Guard L, 6-4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. Thiel L, 9-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 10 vs. Anna Maria W, 14-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 11 vs. Hiram L, 6-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Hiram L, 3-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 21 at Baruch W, 10-0 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri. 24 at Farmingdale State * L, 12-4 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
  at Farmingdale State * L, 5-0 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun. 26 at Purchase * W, 6-0 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
  at Purchase * W, 9-8 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Thu. 30 John Jay L, 9-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Sun. 2 SUNY Maritime * L, 13-2 Final - 7 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  SUNY Maritime * L, 6-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Mon. 3 at Old Westbury * W, 17-5 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  at Old Westbury * L, 9-3 Final
Sat. 8 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * L, 3-1 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y. (St. Joseph's of Long Island)
  at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 6-4 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y. (St. Joseph's of Long Island)
Sun. 9 Mount St. Vincent * L, 7-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Mount St. Vincent * W, 10-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 13 Lehman W, 13-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 15 St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 1-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) * L, 3-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 18 Centenary (NJ) Postponed
  Postponed - Make-Up Date TBD
Wed. 19 NYU L, 4-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 22 at Mount St. Mary * W, 8-0 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y.
  at Mount St. Mary * L, 2-1 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y.
Sun. 23 Yeshiva * W, 14-0 Final - 7 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Yeshiva * W, 16-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 29 City College of New York W, 8-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  City College of New York W, 6-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
May
Wed. 3 at Farmingdale State % W, 2-0 Final
  Skyline First Round - Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat. 6 vs. SUNY Maritime % L, 8-7 Final - 15 innings
  Skyline Championships - Patchogue, N.Y.
  vs. Mount St. Mary % L, 7-4 Final
  Skyline Championships - Patchogue, N.Y.
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Coast Guard L, 7-6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Coast Guard W, 5-4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 7 vs. Coast Guard L, 14-13 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 9 vs. Elms L, 3-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Elms L, 5-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. Wabash L, 6-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 12 vs. Gettysburg W, 6-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Gettysburg L, 4-2 Final - 9 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 15 at Baruch L, 7-1 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y. (MCU Park)
Sat. 19 at Juniata * L, 9-0 Final
  Huntingdon, Pa.
  at Juniata * W, 5-1 Final
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Sun. 20 at Juniata * L, 9-8 Final
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Tue. 22 John Jay W, 16-14 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Fri. 25 Drew * L, 5-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Sat. 26 Drew * L, 3-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
  Drew * L, 4-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Tue. 29 at Farmingdale State L, 9-3 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Thu. 31 St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 11-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
 
April
Sat. 2 Susquehanna * W, 13-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
  Susquehanna * L, 6-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Sun. 3 Susquehanna * L, 25-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Wed. 6 at Staten Island L, 9-6 Final
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sun. 10 at Scranton * W, 11-4 Final
  Scranton, Pa.
  at Scranton * W, 9-2 Final
  Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 13 at Scranton * L, 11-0 Final
  Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 16 at Elizabethtown * L, 3-2 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
  at Elizabethtown * W, 4-3 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sun. 17 at Elizabethtown * L, 17-1 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 20 at SUNY Maritime W, 12-5 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 23 Catholic * W, 7-6 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
  Catholic * L, 5-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Sun. 24 Catholic * L, 6-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Sat. 30 Moravian * L, 2-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
  Moravian * L, 5-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
 
May
Mon. 2 Moravian * L, 17-5 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Tue. 3 at Old Westbury Cancelled
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
 
February
Thu. 27 at William Paterson Postponed
 
March
Sat. 1 Coast Guard W, 8-3 Final - 7 innings
  Baseball Heaven -- Yaphank, N.Y.
  Coast Guard W, 9-3 Final - 7 innings
  Baseball Heaven -- Yaphank, N.Y.
Sun. 2 vs. Lehman Cancelled
Wed. 5 Farmingdale State L, 6-1 Final
  Baseball Heaven -- Yaphank, N.Y.
Fri. 7 at Brockport St. L, 9-5 Final
  Baseball Heaven -- Yaphank, N.Y.
Sat. 8 vs. John Jay W, 4-1 Final
  Patchogue, NY -- St. Joseph's (LI)
Fri. 14 vs. John Jay W, 9-4 Final - 7 innings
  Patchogue, NY -- St. Joseph's (LI)
  vs. John Jay W, 17-3 Final - 7 innings
  Patchogue, NY -- St. Joseph's (LI)
Sat. 15 at Purchase W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Purchase W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 18 vs. Baruch W, 6-5 Final
  Patchogue, NY -- St. Joseph's (LI)
Sat. 22 at Susquehanna * L, 7-3 Final
  at Susquehanna * L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 23 at Susquehanna * L, 11-10 Final - 15 innings
Tue. 25 City College of New York T, 5-5 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 27 at SUNY Maritime W, 19-9 Final - 8 innings
 
April
Thu. 3 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) L, 11-4 Final
Sat. 5 at Drew * W, 7-3 Final
  at Drew * W, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 6 at Drew * L, 2-1 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Scranton * W, 14-5 Final
Sat. 12 Moravian * L, 2-0 Final - 7 innings
  at Dowling College -- Shirley, NY
  Moravian * W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Dowling College -- Shirley, NY
Sun. 13 Moravian * L, 24-11 Final
  at Nassau Community College -- Mitchell Field
Mon. 14 vs. Scranton * W, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
  at PNC Park
  vs. Scranton * W, 5-4 Final - 9 innings
  at PNC Park
Fri. 18 at Catholic * L, 6-0 Final - 7 innings
  at Catholic * W, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 19 at Catholic * L, 8-2 Final
  Senior Day
Wed. 23 at Mount St. Vincent Cancelled
Sat. 26 Juniata * W, 14-8 Final
  Juniata * W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 27 Juniata * W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 29 at Old Westbury W, 6-4 Final
 
May
Sat. 3 at #22 Moravian W, 5-2 Final
  Landmark Conference Tournament - Game 1
Sun. 4 vs. Susquehanna L, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
  Landmark Conference Tournament - Game 4
  at #22 Moravian L, 7-4 Final
  Landmark Conference Tournament - Game 5
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Coast Guard L, 9-8 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Coast Guard L, 1-0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 9 vs. Coast Guard L, 6-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 11 vs. Illinois Col. W, 13-11 Final - 8 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 13 vs. Juniata * W, 8-6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  vs. Juniata * W, 9-6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 14 vs. Juniata * W, 11-10 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 17 at Baruch W, 11-8 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun. 22 vs. Drew * W, 3-1 Final
  Yaphank, N.Y.
  vs. Drew * W, 9-8 Final - 8 innings
  Yaphank, N.Y.
Mon. 23 vs. Drew * L, 5-4 Final
  Yaphank, N.Y.
Sat. 28 at Susquehanna * L, 2-1 Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sun. 29 at Susquehanna * L, 4-0 Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
  at Susquehanna * L, 3-1 Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
 
April
Wed. 1 Mount St. Vincent W, 9-8 Final - 8 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 2 John Jay W, 12-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 4 Scranton * W, 6-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Scranton * L, 7-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Mon. 6 Scranton * L, 16-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 9 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 14-0 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Sat. 11 Elizabethtown * L, 7-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Elizabethtown * L, 14-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 12 Elizabethtown * L, 20-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 15 at Staten Island L, 11-5 Final
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat. 18 at Catholic * L, 4-2 Final
  Washington, D.C.
  at Catholic * L, 6-5 Final
  Washington, D.C.
Sun. 19 at Catholic * W, 2-1 Final
  Washington, D.C.
Thu. 23 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) L, 9-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 25 at Moravian * L, 3-1 Final
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  at Moravian * W, 5-3 Final
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sun. 26 at Moravian * L, 9-4 Final
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Tue. 28 at Old Westbury L, 6-1 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Widener L, 6-5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic
Mon. 4 vs. Alvernia L, 16-7 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic
Wed. 6 vs. Anna Maria W, 13-1 Final - 9 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic
Fri. 8 vs. Coast Guard L, 11-9 Final - 7 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic
  vs. Coast Guard W, 6-0 Final - 7 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic
Mon. 11 at City College of New York Postponed
Wed. 13 at William Paterson L, 11-3 Final
Sat. 16 Susquehanna * W, 9-0 Final
  @ College of Staten Island
Sun. 17 Susquehanna * L, 9-3 Final
  Susquehanna * L, 8-7 Final
Wed. 20 at Staten Island Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 22 Scranton * W, 13-2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 Scranton * W, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  Scranton * L, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 27 SUNY Maritime W, 12-4 Final
Fri. 29 at Drew * W, 8-3 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 30 at Drew * L, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Drew * W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Thu. 4 John Jay W, 9-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Moravian * W, 8-1 Final
  at Moravian * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 7 at Moravian * L, 8-5 Final
Tue. 9 Lehman W, 14-5 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 13 Catholic * W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  Catholic * L, 10-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 Catholic * L, 11-0 Final
Wed. 17 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) L, 11-4 Final
Sat. 20 at Juniata * W, 8-7 Final - 7 innings
  at Juniata * W, 13-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 21 at Juniata * W, 7-3 Final
Tue. 23 St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) W, 10-4 Final
  at Kings Point, NY (Lower Roosevelt Field)
Thu. 25 Manhattanville W, 16-1 Final
Sat. 27 Baruch L, 15-11 Final
Sun. 28 at City College of New York W, 22-5 Final - 7 innings
  Make-Up From 3/11
Tue. 30 at Old Westbury L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Moravian L, 9-4 Final
  Landmark Championship - Game 2
Sun. 5 at Catholic L, 3-0 Final
  Landmark Championship - Game 3
Fri. 10 at Old Westbury W, 6-3 Final
  ECAC Metro Region Championships - Quarterfinals
Sun. 12 at Purchase L, 4-2 Final
  ECAC Metro Region Championships - Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event