Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at St. Joseph's-L.I. 4th Annual Friends and Alumni Meet 1st / 4 Final
  Sayville, N.Y. (Broadway Ave. Park)
 
September
Sat. 8 at Purchase Invitational 2nd / 12 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. (Purchase College Campus)
  vs. Coast Guard (Head-to-Head Dual) Loss, 17-45 Final
Sat. 15 at NYIT Invitational 4th / 8 (1st DIII) Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y. (NYIT Campus)
Sun. 16 at Queensborough Invitational 1st / 21 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat. 29 at Mount St. Mary Invitational 1st / 28 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sports Dome)
 
October
Sat. 13 at 19th Annual St. Joseph's-L.I. Invitational 2nd / 30 Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Sunken Meadow State Park)
Thu. 25 at Skyline Conference Championship Meet 2 p.m.
  Milton, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Mary)
 
November
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championship Meet TBA
  Milton, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Mary)
Sat. 10 at NCAA Atlantic Regionals TBA
  Logan Twp., N.J. (Gloucester Co. DREAM Park) (Hosted by Rowan)
Sat. 17 at NCAA Championships 11 a.m.
  Winneconne, Wis. (Hosted by UW-Oshkosh)
 
September
Sat. 9 at Trinity Invitational 3rd / 11 Final
  Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
  vs. Coast Guard Head-To-Head (Superintendents' Trophy) L, 25-36 Final
  Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sun. 10 at Baruch Invite 5th / 8 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sun. 17 at Queensborough Invitational 1st / 25 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat. 23 at Bard Raptors Invitational 7th / 20 Final
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y. (Bard College Course)
 
October
Sat. 7 at Goucher Classic 1st / 6 Final
  Towson, Md. (Goucher College Course)
Sun. 15 at Cougar Chase 1st / 6 Final
  Caldwell, N.J. (Caldwell University Course)
 
November
Wed. 1 at Skyline Championship Meet (Hosted by Purchase) 2nd / 10 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. (Hosted by Purchase)
Sat. 4 at ECAC Championship Meet (Hosted by Mount St. Mary) 7th / 12 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome)
 
September
Sat. 10 at Hornet Invitational 2nd / 6 Final
  Smyrna, Del. (Hosted by Delaware State)
Sat. 17 at Bard Raptors Invitational 4th / 20 Final
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y. (Hosted by Bard)
Sat. 24 at Purple Valley Classic 15th / 23 Final
  Williamstown, Mass. (Hosted by Williams)
 
October
Sat. 1 at MSMC Knight Invite 5th / 18 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Mary)
Sat. 8 at James Earley Invitational 7th / 41 Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Hosted by Westfield State)
  at Coast Guard W, 26-29 Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Superintendents' Trophy Scoring)
Sun. 30 at Skyline Conference Championship Meet 1st / 10 Final
  Sayville, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's of Long Island)
 
November
Sat. 5 at ECAC Championship Meet 2nd / 18 Final
  Milton, N.Y.
Sat. 12 at NCAA Regionals 27th / 44 Final
  Glassboro, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan)
 
September
Sat. 12 at Centre Invititational 5th / 9 Final
  Danville, Ky. (Hosted by Centre)
Sat. 19 at Bill Fritz/Charlie Way Invitational 2nd / 11 Final
  Glassboro, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan)
Sat. 26 at Purple Valley Classic 15th / 22 Final
  Williamstown, Mass. (Hosted by Williams)
  vs. Coast Guard
  Williamstown, Mass.
 
October
Sat. 10 at James Early Invitational 6th / 38 Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Hosted by Westfield State)
Sat. 17 St. Joseph's/USMMA XC Invitational 1st / 20 Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's-L.I. & USMMA)
Sat. 31 Landmark Conference Championships 3rd / 9 Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
 
November
Sat. 7 at ECAC Championships 8th / 40 Final
  Williamstown, Mass.
Sat. 14 at NCAA Regionals 31st / 41 Final
  Letchworth State Park - Genesee Falls, N.Y. (Hosted by Geneseo)
 
August
Sat. 30 at Monmouth Invitational 1st Place / 3 (Non-DI Schools) Final
  Monmouth, NJ
 
September
Sat. 6 at Fordham Fiasco 5th Place / 8 (Non-DI Schools) Final
  Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Sun. 28 at College of Staten Island Invitational 1st Place / 21 Final
  Cloves Lakes Park, Staten Island, NY
 
October
Sat. 11 at Goucher Cross Country Classic 2nd Place / 10 Final
  Baltimore, MD
Sat. 18 at St. Joseph’s College Cross Country Invitational 2nd Place / 28 Final
  Sunken Meadow State Park, NY
 
November
Sat. 1 at Landmark Conference Championships 3rd Place / 8 Final
  Baltimore, MD
Sat. 8 at ECAC Championships 15th Place / 43 Final
  Westfield, Mass.
Sat. 15 at NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional 34th Place / 41 Final
  Rochester, N.Y. (Hosted by Rochester)
 
August
Fri. 31 at West Point Open/West Point, NY 2nd/7 Teams Final
 
September
Sat. 8 at Purchase College Invitational/Purchase, NY 1st/7 Teams Final
Sat. 15 at C.W. Post Invitational/Brookville, NY 4th/20 Teams Final
Fri. 28 at Paul Short Invitational/Bethlehem, PA 9th/40 Teams Final
 
October
Sun. 7 at Highlander Cross Country Challenge/Newark, NJ 1st/20 Teams Final
Sat. 27 at Landmark Conference Championships/Huntingdon, PA * 3rd/8 Teams Final
 
November
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championships/Williamstown, MA * 8th/52 Teams Final
Sat. 10 at NCAA D-III Atlantic Regional Qualifying Meet/Rochester, NY 22nd/48 Teams Final
 
September
Sat. 7 at Fordham Fiasco 3rd / 7 Teams 10:00 AM
  Bronx, NY
Sat. 14 at LIU Post Invitational 2nd / 12 Teams 10:00 AM
  Brookville, NY
 
October
Fri. 25 vs. FDU Knights Challenge CANCELLED 3:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Landmark Conference Championships * 3rd / 7 Teams 10:00 AM
  Washington, DC
Sat. 9 vs. ECAC Championships 8th / 46 Teams 11:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event