Date Opponent Result Status Links
March
Mon. 4 vs. Otterbein W, 19-2 Final
  Clearwater, Fla. (Spring Break Trip)
Wed. 6 vs. King's (PA) W, 18-3 Final
  Clearwater, Fla. (Spring Break Trip)
Tue. 12 vs. Connecticut Col. W, 8-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 16 at Mass. Maritime W, 16-1 Final
  Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Wed. 20 vs. Ramapo W, 18-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 26 vs. Coast Guard W, 11-6 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 30 at Eastern W, 20-2 Final
  St. Davids, Pa.
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Farmingdale State * W, 12-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 5 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 14-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 9 at Old Westbury * W, 21-5 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Sat. 13 at SUNY Maritime * W, 16-3 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Wed. 17 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 16-6 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Sat. 20 vs. Stockton W, 15-13 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
Tue. 23 vs. Mount St. Mary * W, 19-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 26 at Purchase * W, 22-3 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. #4 SUNY Maritime % W, 23-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 4 vs. #2 Farmingdale State % W, 22-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Finals)
Sat. 11 vs. Lebanon Valley % L, 13-11 Final
  Salisbury, Md. (NCAA First Round - Hosted by Salisbury)
 
March
Tue. 15 vs. Purchase W, 12-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sun. 20 vs. Maine Maritime W, 16-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 26 at Goucher * L, 14-4 Final
  Towson, Md.
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Elizabethtown * L, 17-16 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Fri. 8 vs. Sage W, 13-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 9 at Drew * L, 18-6 Final
  Madison, N.J.
Wed. 13 vs. SUNY Maritime W, 14-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 16 vs. Scranton * L, 20-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Mon. 18 at St. Elizabeth W, 19-3 Final
  Morristown, N.J.
Wed. 20 vs. Moravian W, 20-13 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 23 vs. Catholic * L, 21-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Tue. 26 at Coast Guard W, 10-9 Final - OT
  New London, Conn.
Thu. 28 vs. Old Westbury W, 19-14 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 30 at Susquehanna * L, 14-9 Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
 
March
Sun. 12 vs. Johnson St. W, 21-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 18 at Coast Guard W, 12-11 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 25 vs. New Paltz L, 14-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 28 vs. Ramapo L, 10-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Sage * W, 14-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 5 at SUNY Maritime * W, 15-3 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 8 at Old Westbury * L, 10-5 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Thu. 13 vs. Farmingdale State * L, 15-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 19 vs. Mount St. Mary * L, 12-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 22 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * L, 17-6 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Tue. 25 at Purchase * L, 15-14 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sat. 29 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 16-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
February
Fri. 23 vs. Queens (N.Y.) - Scrimmage # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
March
Thu. 8 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) W, 20-3 Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Loyola University)
Fri. 9 at Kean L, 17-6 Final
  Union, N.J.
Wed. 14 vs. Centenary (NJ) W, 24-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 17 at Sage W, 17-1 Final
  Albany, N.Y.
Tue. 20 vs. Coast Guard L, 16-12 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Tue. 27 at Ramapo W, 9-8 Final
  Mahwah, N.J.
Sat. 31 vs. Medaille W, 19-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Sat. 7 at Farmingdale State * W, 16-7 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Tue. 10 at Mount St. Vincent * W, 11-6 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 14 vs. Old Westbury * W, 19-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 18 vs. SUNY Maritime * W, 17-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 21 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 12-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 24 at Mount St. Mary * W, 16-5 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y.
Sat. 28 vs. Purchase * W, 15-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
 
May
Wed. 2 vs. #4 Mount St. Mary % W, 16-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 5 vs. #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % W, 13-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Finals)
Sat. 12 vs. Meredith % L, 20-9 Final
  Salisbury, Md. (NCAA First Round - Hosted by Salisbury)
 
February
Sat. 28 at Wesley L, 21-6 Final
  Dover, Del. (Scott D. Miller Stadium)
 
March
Wed. 18 at Purchase L, 20-4 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. (Panther Field)
Sat. 21 vs. Goucher * L, 17-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 28 at Elizabethtown * L, 17-3 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa. (Wolf Field)
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. St. Elizabeth W, 15-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 4 vs. Drew * L, 17-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 11 at Scranton * L, 17-4 Final
  Scranton, Pa. (Fitzpatrick Field)
Thu. 16 at SUNY Maritime L, 11-9 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Reinhart Field)
Sat. 18 at Catholic * L, 18-1 Final
  Washington, D.C. (Cardinal Stadium)
Tue. 21 vs. Coast Guard L, 14-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 25 vs. Susquehanna * L, 18-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Mon. 27 at Old Westbury L, 13-1 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y. (Panther Park)
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Wesley L, 19-5 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 12-7 Final
Wed. 19 vs. Purchase L, 9-8 Final
Sat. 22 at Drew * L, 15-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Catholic * L, 19-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 5 at Goucher * L, 17-2 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Old Westbury L, 18-4 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Elizabethtown * L, 12-8 Final
Mon. 14 vs. SUNY Maritime L, 12-10 Final
Sat. 19 at Susquehanna * L, 20-5 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Scranton * L, 19-4 Final
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event